PRIVACY

Privacy Statement
Status: January 2016

Responsible party in terms of the Data Protection Act:
Sun Ya Lotus Int. Co., Ltd.
Uppenbergstraße 16 
48149 Münster, Deutschland 
T: +49 (0)251 149 45 38
F: +49 (0)251 395 70 391
service@akashasacred.com

 

The Sun Ya Lotus Int. Co., Ltd. appreciates your visit to our website and your interest in our company and our products and services. Protecting your personal data during collection and processing is an important concern for us and we want you to feel secure when visiting our website. Therefore, the following section examines what information we collect during your visit to our website and how it is used.

Personal Data

Personal data is information about the personal or material circumstances of an identified or identifiable natural person. This includes information such as your name, your address, your telephone number and your date of birth. Information that is not directly related to your real identity - such as favorite websites or number of users of a site - is not personal data.

Collecting and Processing of personal Data

When you visit our website, our web server automatically stores data for the purpose of system security, temporarily the connection data of your computer, the web pages you visit on our site, the date and time of your visit, the detection data of the browser and operating system type and the website from which you visit us. In addition, personal information such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address is not collected unless this information is provided voluntarily by you, e.g. in the context of a registration, a survey, to execute a contract or an information request.

Use and disclosure of personal Data

If you provided us with personal information, then we only use your personal data for the purpose of technical administration of the website and to meet your needs and requirements, that is to execute the contract with you or to answer your request. Only if you have given us your consent or - if so stipulated by legal regulations - have not raised an objection, we will use this data for product-related surveys and marketing purposes, e.g. newsletter.
 
Any disclosure, sale or other transfer of your personal data to third parties will not take place unless this is necessary to fulfill the contract or if you have expressly consented to e.g. if we share your address and data for product orders to transport companies. The transmission of personal data to governmental authorities will only take place under mandatory provisions of law.

If for the execution of a service or response of a request the transmission of personal data is required to an external service, we ensure by technical and organizational measures that the legal requirements of data protection are observed. In addition the Sun Ya Lotus Int. Co., Ltd. commits both their own staff as well as external service to comply the relevant data protection legislation, the confidential treatment and the immediate deletion of personal data when it is no longer needed.

Personal Data of Children

Since the protection of children's privacy is of great importance, we want not to collect, process or use personal information from anyone under 18 years of age. If you are a parent and you know that your children have transmitted their personal data to us, you can contact us via the address and contact details above if you want the data to be deleted.

Use of Cookies

In order to identify a cookie is set on the first visit to the website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on the hard drive of your computer and enable the recognition. The information contained in cookies facilitates navigation and enables the correct display of our websites. Our cookies are not capable to identify you as a person. The visited page and the time of visit are registered.

You can prevent cookies from being saved by changing your browser settings accordingly (usually: tools to manage cookies). Please refer to your browser manufacturer's instructions on how this works.

Use of Google Analytics

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, hereinafter referred to as “Google.”  Google Analytics employs so-called “cookies,” text files that are stored to your computer in order to facilitate an analysis of your use of the site. The information generated by these cookies, such as time, place and frequency of your visits to our site, including your IP address, is transmitted to Google’s location in the US and stored there. By using the extension, "_gat._anonymizeIp” Google abbreviates and thereby anonymizes your IP address before transferring it from member states of the European Union or signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases the full IP address will be transferred to a Google server in the USA and will be shortened there. Google uses this information to analyze your use of our site, to compile reports for us on internet activity and to provide other services relating to website and internet use. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process this data on Google’s behalf. Google states that it will in never associate your IP address with other data held by Google. You can prevent cookies from being installed by adjusting the settings on your browser software accordingly. You should be aware, however, that by doing so you may not be able to make full use of all the functions of our website. Furthermore, Google offers a deactivation add-on for most current browsers that provides you with more control over what data Google can collect on websites you access. The add-on tells the JavaScript (ga.js) used by Google Analytics not to transmit any information about website visits to Google Analytics. However, the browser deactivation add-on offered by Google Analytics does not prevent information from being transmitted to us or to other web analysis services we may engage. You can find additional information on how to install the browser add-on at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

More information on Terms of Use and Privacy Policy can be found at

https://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/learn/privacy.html

Additional information on data from Google Analytics, please visit

https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

We point out that on this website Google Analytics code "gat._anonymizeIp ();" is used to ensure an anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking.).

Use of Social Plugins

On our websites Social Plugins of different social Internet networks (e.g. Facebook, Instagram, Twitter or YouTube) are integrated. These allow you to bookmark those pages and to share these bookmarks with other participants in the social Internet networks. Social plugin you can recognize by the logos that can be found on the websites of the social Internet networks.

When you visit a webpage on our Internet website that contains these social plugins, a direct connection to the servers of the social Internet networks is established and then the visible image of the plugin and the underlying functions is transmitted from there for you directly to your browser, which integrates the plugin and the underlying into the presentation of our website.

If you are logged on to the Internet social network at this time with your user name and password, the information that you visit our site is transmitted and may be associated there with your User account. When you interact with the social plugins, that is e.g. share one of our sites or e.g. the Facebook "Like" or "Share" or Twitter "Tweet This" use function,

the contents of our pages are linked to your profile in the social networking website. If you are not a member of the social Internet networks or have logged off before visiting our site from the providers, there is still the possibility that at least your IP address will be transmitted and stored.

We point out that different privacy policies and liability regulations apply to these linked websites of third operators. The storage and use of data by the site operator, resulting from use of these linked sites may exceed the scope of this Privacy Policy. The further processing on the connected social Internet networks, storage durations as well as the intended purpose is exclusively determined by these providers. For more information on the use social plugins and the privacy policy of these providers, please see the following links:


Facebook Like / Share

Facebook is a service of:
Facebook Inc.
1601 South California Avenue
Palo Alto, California  94304
USA

Privacy Policy Facebook

Data Security

The Sun Ya Lotus Int. Co., Ltd. takes all necessary technical and organizational security measures to protect your personal data from loss and misuse. Your data is stored in a secure operating environment that is not publicly available. You should always keep your data confidential and close the browser window when you have finished your communication with us, especially if you share your computer with others. If you wish to contact us by e-mail, we point out that the confidentiality of the information is not guaranteed. The content of e-mails can be intercepted by third parties. We therefore recommend that you send us confidential information exclusively by post.

Information

You always have free of charge the right of information about the data stored about your person, and the right to rectify, block or delete such data. To exercise these rights, please contact by written request: info@akasha-c-e.com

Withdrawal of Consent

As far as we use data for a purpose that requires your consent in accordance with statutory provisions, we will always ask for your explicit consent and record your consent in accordance with data protection regulations.

As far as you may have given us explicit consent during the ordering process, you have the right, to withdraw this consent given to us for data collection, storage and use without giving reasons at any time with effect for the future under info@akasha-c-e.com without incurring costs other than the transmission costs for the base fare.


聖雅國際有限公司隱私權條款

亞洲:

聖雅國際有限公司
公司地址:台灣台北市信義區光復南路417巷53號
聯絡電話:+886 89 771 817
hello@akashasacred.com

歐洲、美國:

Sun Ya Lotus Int. Co., Ltd.
Uppenbergstraße 16 
48149 Münster, Deutschland 
T: +49 (0)251 149 45 38
F: +49 (0)251 395 70 391
service@akashasacred.com

 

聖雅國際有限公司(下稱「本公司」)感謝您造訪我們的網站以及對本公司產品及服務的關注。本公司於蒐集、處理您個人資料時,十分重視保護個人資料的安全,並期盼您於造訪本網站時能夠感到安心。因此,以下為本公司於您造訪本網站時所蒐集的資料,以及本公司對該資料的使用方式。

個人資料

個人資料係指識別或可藉以識別一自然人的個人或外在環境資料,包含您的姓名、地址、電話號碼、生日、身分證字號、信用卡號、性別等(下稱「個人資料」)等。至於與您真實身分不直接相關的資料,例如您最喜愛之網站或某個網站的用戶數等,並非個人資料。

資料之蒐集與處理

當您造訪本網站時,網站伺服器會自動儲存有關系統安全之數據、您電腦暫時連結之資訊、您於本網站所瀏覽之網頁、您造訪本網站之日期及時間、瀏覽器和操作系統類型的檢測數據、以及您係自哪個網站前往本網站。此外,除非您自願提供個人資料,例如於註冊、資料調查、簽署契約或應要求提供,否則我們不會蒐集您的個人資料如姓名、地址、電話號碼或電子郵件信箱等。

個人資料之使用與揭露

 

本公司僅在法律另有規定或取得您同意之情形下,始會蒐集、處理您的個人資料,本公司並得於全球地區將資料為下列目的之利用:

  1. 完成與您之間的交易。
  2. 推廣本公司之商品及服務。
  3. 了解及分析本公司之銷售、消費者之需求及喜好。
  4. 開發、提升品質、行銷並提供符合消費者需求之商品及服務。如您不願接受本公司之行銷,請於任何時間以電子郵件、信件之方式通知本公司。
  5. 網路購物及其他電子商務服務。
  6. 改進本網站、資(通)訊與資料庫管理。
  7. 回應客戶需求及抱怨。
  8. 網站技術管理。除非係為履行契約所必要或已獲得您的同意,本公司將不會揭露、出售或傳輸您的個人資料予第三人,例如我們會提供貨運公司您的地址及產品訂單資料。本公司僅會在法律強制規定下,始提供您的個人資料予政府機構。

倘為提供服務或回覆客戶請求,而必須將個人資料提供予外部之服務提供者,本公司將採取技術及組織之適當措施以遵守個人資料保護之法律相關規定。此外,本公司之員工及外部服務提供者均將遵守個人資料保護法及相關法令,對個人資料進行保密處理,並於不需要時立即刪除該個人資料。

兒童之個人資料

由於保護兒童隱私權極為重要,我們不希望蒐集、處理或使用任何20歲以下兒童之個人資料。倘若您得知您的孩子已將個人資料遞交給我們,並希望本公司刪除該個人資訊時,請透過上述之地址或其他聯絡資訊與本公司聯繫。

Cookies之使用

當您初次造訪本網站時,為了識別之目的,您將會被設置一個Cookie。Cookies是一種小文字檔案,儲存於您的電腦硬碟上以幫助識別。Cookies所含有之資訊能幫助導向並使我們網站內容得以正確顯示。我們的Cookies無法用來識別您的個人身分。您所瀏覽之網頁及瀏覽時間都會被記錄下來。

您可以藉由更改瀏覽器之設定(通常為管理Cookies之工具)以避免儲存Cookies。請參照您的瀏覽器製造商提供之說明以進行此作業。

使用Google分析

我們網站係使用Google Inc.(地址:1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA;以下稱「Google」)所提供的網路分析服務。Google分析利用儲存於您電腦中名為Cookies之文字檔案,以分析您對本網站之使用。這些Cookies產生的資訊,例如您瀏覽本網站之時間、地點、頻率、IP位置,都將被傳輸並儲存於Google的美國據點。Google將這些資訊用於分析您對本網站之使用,以便為本公司可以製作網路活動之報告,並提供其他之網站及網路服務。當法律要求或第三方代Google處理資料時,Google有可能將此一資訊傳輸給第三方。Google將永遠不會將您的IP位置與其他Google持有之數據相連結。您可以藉由調整瀏覽器的設定以避免被安裝Cookies,但請注意,如此一來可能導致您無法使用本網站之全部功能。此外,Google為大多數瀏覽器提供一項凍結附加程式,使您得以加強控制Google自您所造訪之網站蒐集何種數據。該凍結附加程式能使Google分析所採用之JavaScript (ga.js)不傳送任何關於造訪Google分析網站之資訊。然而,Google分析所提供之凍結附加程序無法阻止資訊傳輸至本公司或其他本公司參與之分析服務。您可以自以下網址取得更多關於如何安裝瀏覽器附加程式之資訊:
 https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

更多關於一般使用條款及隱私權政策之資訊請見下列網址:
https://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/learn/privacy.html
更多關於Google分析之資訊請見:
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en
在此網站之Google分析代碼"gat._anonymizeIp ();"係用於確保IP位址被匿名蒐集(又稱IP位置掩碼)

社群外掛程式之使用

我們的網站融合不同的網路社群外掛程式(如Facebook, Instagram, Twitter以及 YouTube),以使您能對網頁設置書籤並將該書籤與社群網路上之使用者分享。您可以藉由各社群網路之網站logo辨別外掛程式。

當您造訪本網站中含有社群外掛程式的網頁時,該網頁將與社群網站之伺服器建立直接連結,而該外掛程式之影像及相應功能將被直接傳送到您的瀏覽器,此會使外掛程式影像及程式顯示在本網站。

倘若您用您的用戶名稱及密碼登入社群網站,您造訪本網站之資料會被傳輸且可能連結至您的使用者帳戶。您與社群網站進行之交流時,例如分享本網站、於Facebook按讚或分享、或於Twitter分享,我們網頁之內容將連結至您於該社群網站之個人檔案。倘若您並非社群網站之用戶,或於造訪本網站前已經登出,您的IP位置仍然有可能被傳輸或儲存。

請注意這些連結之網站係由第三人所經營,且會適用不同的隱私權政策及責任條款。經點選這些連結網站後,該網站經營者對資料之儲存及使用可能超出本隱私權政策之範圍。社群網站對進一步之資料蒐集、儲存期間以及使用目的將由相關之服務提供者決定。請參閱以下連結以便查閱使用社群外掛程式之資訊以及其隱私權政策:

Facebook Like / Share
Facebook之服務由Facebook Inc.提供,地址:1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, California 94304, USA

Privacy Policy Facebook

資料安全

本公司採行一切必要之技術及組織安全措施以確保您的個人資料免於遺失或被濫用。您的資料被儲存在公眾無法取得之安全環境之下。請您對您的資料保密,並於您結束與本公司之溝通後記得關上瀏覽視窗,尤其當您與他人共用電腦時。請注意倘若您以電子郵件聯絡我們,我們將無法確保資訊之保密性,電子郵件之內容可能被第三方截獲,因此我們建議您將機密資訊以郵寄之方式遞送給我們。

資訊

關於儲存於本公司之個人資料,您將享有以下權利:
1. 查詢或請求閱覽;
2. 請求本公司製給複本;
3. 補充或更正;
4. 請求本公司停止蒐集、處理或利用;
5. 請求本公司刪除個人資料。
如您欲行使上述權利,請提出書面請求至下列電子信箱: hello@akashasacred.com

撤銷同意

只要法令規定本公司使用個人資料必須獲得您的同意,本公司將始終徵求您的明確同意,並將您的同意記錄下來以便符合個人資料保護法等相關法規。

由於您可能於訂購過程中已明確同意本公司使用您的個人資料,您有權不具理由撤銷對於本公司所蒐集、儲存及使用您的個人資料之同意,該撤銷同意自撤銷時向後生效,請聯絡hello@akashasacred.com。除基本運費外,撤銷同意不產生其他費用。